Buy Our Product On

Online Tracking

Home>Supports & Service>Parts Index>RTA Series

RTA Series (40/48/56)

1. Rotary Tiller Parts

rta series parts
Ref. No. Part No. Description Qty.
1 110100001 "R" clip - 4mm 3
2 110100002 Hitch Pin (Lower Hitch Block) 2
3 110100003 Lower Hitch Clevis (Red) 2
4 110100004 “U” Bolt, Lower Hitch Clevis 2
5 110100005 Hex Nut, Flanged 12mm 4
6 110100006 Bolt, 10x1.5x30 24
7 110100007 Hitch Frame (Red) 1
8A 110100008 Support - Gearbox Shielding (Red) 1
9 110100009 Bolt, 8x1.25x16 7
10 110100010 Top Hitch Pin 1
11 110100011 Gearbox Shield (Red) 1
12 110100012 Oil Seal 35x62x10 1
13 110100013 Snap Ring - Inner 62mm 1
14 110100014 Bearing 6007 1
15 110100015 Input Shaft 1
16 110100016 Snap Ring Ext. 30mm 1
17 110100017 Bevel Gear 1
18 110100018 Bearing 30305 1
19 110100019 Snap Ring - Inner 62mm 1
20 110100020 Gearbox Cap 62mm 1
21 110100021 Snap Ring Ext. 34mm 3
22 110100022 Shim 4
23 110100023 Top Gear 1
24 110100024 Hex Nut, M10 x 1.5 C9 ZP 20
25 110100025 Bearing 6207D 2
26 110140026 Drive Shaft RTA40 1
110148026 Drive Shaft RTA48 1
110156026 Drive Shaft RTA56 1
27 110100027 Gasket - Drive Shaft 2
28 110140028 Drive Shaft Tube Housing (Red) RTA40 1
110148028 Drive Shaft Tube Housing (Red) RTA48 1
110156028 Drive Shaft Tube Housing (Red) RTA56 1
29 110100029 Bolt, 10x1.5x25 25
29A 110100029A Bolt, 10x1.5x20 4
30 110100030 Lockwasher, M10 14
30A 110100030A Flatwasher, M10 10
31 110100031 Ring Gear 1
32 110100032 Lockwasher, M8 7
35 110100035 Housing - Transmission Gearbox (Red) 1
36 110100036 Transmission Gearbox Oil Fill Plug (Dip Stick) 1
37 110100037 Transmission Gearbox Oil Drain Plug 1
38 110100038 Lifting Hook (Red) 1
40 110100040 Hex Nut, Flanged M10 x 1.5 11
41 110100041 Breather Cap M16x1.5 1
43 110100043 Parking Stand Holder 1
44 110100044 “R” Clip - 3mm 1
45 110100045 Pin - Stand 1
46 110100046 Hex Nut, Flanged M8 x 1.25 13
47 110100047 Parking Stand Leg 1
48 110100048 Skid Shoe Weldment - Left (Red) 1
49 110100049 Nut, 24 x 1.25 1
50 110100050 O-Ring, Idler Gear Support Shaft 1
51 110100051 Side Gearbox Drive Cover (Red) 1
52 110100052 Side Gearbox Oil Drain Plug M12x1.25 1
53 110100053 Gasket - Side Gearbox 1
54 110100054 Bolt, 8 x 1.25 x 20 13
56 110100056 Bearing 30305 2
57 110100057 Snap Ring - Inner 62mm 1
58 110100058 Spacer 1
59 110100059 Idler Gear 1
60 110100060 Nut - Rotor, M30x1.5 1
61 110100061 Star Washer - Rotor 1
62 110100062 Bottom Gear 1
63 110100063 Side Panel - Left (Red) 1
65 110100065 Bearing 6207 2
66 110100066 Gasket - Rotor 2
68 110100068 Bearing Support 2
70 110100070 Oil Seal - 40x62x10 2
71 110100071 Blade - Left 12(RTA40)
110100071 Blade - Left 15(RTA48)
110100071 Blade - Left 18(RTA56)
72 110140072 Rotor RTA40 1
110148072 Rotor RTA48 1
110156072 Rotor RTA56 1
73 110100073 Bolt, 12x1.25x35 48(RTA40)
110100073 Bolt, 12x1.25x35 60(RTA48)
110100073 Bolt, 12x1.25x35 72(RTA56)
74 110100074 Blade - Right 12(RTA40)
110100074 Blade - Right 15(RTA48)
110100074 Blade - Right 18(RTA56)
75 110100075 Lockwasher, M12 48(RTA40)
110100075 Lockwasher, M12 60(RTA48)
110100075 Lockwasher, M12 72(RTA56)
76 110100076 Bearing Support 1
77 110100077 Hex Nut, M12x1.25 48(RTA40)
110100077 Hex Nut, M12x1.25 60(RTA48)
110100077 Hex Nut, M12x1.25 72(RTA56)
78 110100078 Hex Nut, M16x2 2
81 110100081 Side Panel - Right (Red) 1
83 110100083 Grease Fitting 1
84 110100084 Skid Shoe Weldment - Right (Red) 1
87 110140087 Frame Weldment w/Decals (Red) RTA40 1
110148087 Frame Weldment w/Decals (Red) RTA48 1
110156087 Frame Weldment w/Decals (Red) RTA56 1
88 110100088 Bolt,16x2.0x90 2
89 110140089 Rear Deflector RTA40 1
110148089 Rear Deflector RTA48 1
110156089 Rear Deflector RTA56 1
90 110100090 Rear Deflector Chain Assembly 1

2. PTO Shaft Parts

Ref. No. Part No. Description Qty.
1 110100101 PTO Yoke, Series 40 1
2 110100102 Female Yoke and Tube (Tractor End), Series 40 1
3 110100103 Male Yoke and Tube (Implement End), Series 40 1
4 110100104 Complete Female End PTO Shielding (Tractor End), Series 20-40 1
5 110100105 Complete Male End PTO Shielding (Implement End), Series 20-40 1
6 110100106 Friction Disc, 4-3/4” O.D. 2
7 110100107 Cross and Bearings, Series 40 2
8 110100108 BOLT, CONICAL DOG 1

3. Decals - Safty Label And Marking

Ref. No. Part No. Description Qty.
1 110100201 Decal, Accubic 2
2 110100202 Decal, Caution 1
3 110100203 Decal, Danger 1
4 110100204 Decal, Danger 2
5 110100205 Decal, Warning 1
6 110100206 Decal 1
7 110100207 Decal, Caution 1
8 110100208 Decal, Caution 1
9 110100209 Decal, Danger 1